MinerstatMinerstat

Bitmain S19a

ASIC

Top coin

BTC

Top profit

$-2.76/ day7d median $-2.73 · $-2.85 to $-2.42

Best hashrate

100 TH/sSHA-256

Power

3450 W

Profit calculator

Your electricity price and fleet size against today's most profitable coins for this device.

* At $0.08/kWh. Adjust in the mining calculator.

Worth switching?

Bitcoin is currently 20.4% more profitable than Bitcoin Cash on this device, and has been ahead for 23 h 58 min.

BCH$-3.86/dayBTC$-3.07/dayHigh confidence · 95/100

Switching has its own costs (downtime, payout thresholds, pool minimums). This compares gross mining economics only. See what the estimate does not model.

Performance per algorithm

Measured hashrate and power draw; these numbers feed every profit figure on the site.

AlgorithmHashratePowerEfficiencyUpdated
SHA-256100 TH/s3450 W28.99 GH/s/W2026-08-29

Frequently asked questions about the Bitmain S19a

What hashrate does the Bitmain S19a reach?

The S19a reaches 100 TH/s on SHA-256 at around 3450 W.

How much can the Bitmain S19a earn per day?

At current network conditions the S19a earns about $3.86 per day mining BTC, for $-2.76 of profit at $0.08/kWh. Use the calculator above for your own electricity price.

Is the Bitmain S19a still worth it?

Mining stays profitable with the S19a as long as your electricity costs less than $0.05 per kWh at today's rates.

Which coins can the Bitmain S19a mine?

The most profitable options today are BTC, BCH, UNO — the full ranking is in the profit calculator above.

Benchmarks updated 56 d agoMethodology