MinerstatMinerstat

AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D

CPU

Mejor moneda

ETI

Mejor beneficio

$0.27/ día7d median $0.23 · $0.18 to $0.41

Mejor hashrate

28.73 MH/sVerusHash

Consumo

120 W

Calculadora de beneficios

Tu precio de electricidad y tu flota frente a las monedas más rentables hoy para este equipo.

* A 0,08 $/kWh. Ajústalo en la calculadora de minería.

Sensibilidad a la electricidad

Lo que gana este equipo a cada precio de la electricidad, eligiendo de nuevo la mejor moneda en cada tramo.

ETIbreak-even $0.173$0$0.06$0.13$0.19$0.25$0.50/day$0
electricity price, $/kWh
  • $0.03/kWh

    $0.41

    ETI
  • $0.05/kWh

    $0.35

    ETI
  • $0.06/kWh

    $0.33

    ETI
  • $0.08/kWh

    $0.27

    ETI
  • $0.10/kWh

    $0.21

    ETI
  • $0.12/kWh

    $0.15

    ETI

Rendimiento por algoritmo

Hashrate y consumo medidos; estas cifras alimentan todos los beneficios del sitio.

AlgoritmoHashrateConsumoEficienciaActualizado
VerusHash28.73 MH/s120 W239.4 kH/s/W2026-09-20
RandomX10.47 kH/s120 W87.27 H/s/W2026-09-20

Preguntas frecuentes sobre el AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D

What hashrate does the AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D reach?

The Ryzen 7 9800X3D reaches 28.73 MH/s on VerusHash at around 120 W, and is benchmarked on 2 algorithms in total.

How much can the AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D earn per day?

At current network conditions the Ryzen 7 9800X3D earns about $0.50 per day mining ETI, for $0.27 of profit at $0.08/kWh. Use the calculator above for your own electricity price.

Is the AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D still worth it?

Mining stays profitable with the Ryzen 7 9800X3D as long as your electricity costs less than $0.17 per kWh at today's rates.

Which coins can the AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D mine?

The most profitable options today are ETI, XMR, Multi — the full ranking is in the profit calculator above.

Benchmarks actualizados 8 h agoMethodology